I'm a text widget! WPML plugins go here if you're using them

Sat

Opening Day Presidents V Captains

2:30pm

14-Apr

Sun

15-Apr

Mon

Opening of Noel Bennett Cup

6:30pm

16-Apr

Tue

BRAUNTON

A

F

6x3 mixed

2.00pm

17-Apr

Wed

Opening of Alf Brown cup

2:30pm

18-Apr

(Green closed until noon)

Thur

19-Apr

Fri

CLUB FRIENDLY (All members)

2pm

20-Apr

Sat

21-Apr

Sun

TASTER DAY

11am til 2pm

22-Apr

Mon

Ladies v COMBE MARTIN

A

F

3x3 ladies

2.00pm

23-Apr

Noel Bennett

6.30pm

Tue

GT TORRINGTON

A

F

6x3 mixed

2.30pm

24-Apr

Wed

Alf Brown (Green closed until noon)

2.30pm

25-Apr

Thur

ROCK PARK

A

F

6x3 mixed

6.00pm

26-Apr

Fri

27-Apr

Sat

ROCK PARK INVITATION

A

4x4 mixed

2.00pm

28-Apr

Sun

29-Apr

Mon

COMBE MARTIN (Greys)

A

F

6x3 mixed

2.30pm

30-Apr

Noel Bennett

6.30pm

Tue

1-May

Wed

Alf Brown (Green closed until noon)

2.30pm

2-May

Thur

BYEWAYS

H

F

6x3 mixed

6.15pm

3-May

Fri

MILLENIUM TROPHY

H

6x3 mixed

6.00pm

4-May

MILLENIUM TROPHY

A

6x3 mixed

6.00pm

Sat

5-May

Sun

TASTER DAY

11am til 2pm

6-May

Mon

BARNSTAPLE

H

F

6x3 mixed

6.00pm

7-May

Tue

Noel Bennett (Tuesday)

6.30pm

8-May

Wed

MENS PRESIDENTS

H

F

6x4 men

2.00pm

TEA

9-May

Thur

Alf Brown (Thursday)

2.30pm

10-May

Fri

LADY PRESIDENTS

H

F

6x4 ladies

2.00pm

TEA

11-May

Mens Triples A V Rock Park

Mens Triples B V Torrington

A

H

6.30pm

Sat

12-May

Sun

LYNTON

A

F

5x3 mixed

2.30pm

13-May

Mon

14-May

Noel Bennett

6.30pm

Tue

UFFCULME

A

F

6x3 mixed

2.30pm

15-May

Wed

Alf Brown (Green closed until noon)

2.30pm

16-May

Thur

ROCK PARK

H

F

6x3 mixed

6.30pm

17-May

Fri

Ladies Triples A V Combe Martin

Ladies Triples B V Torrington

H

H

2.30pm

18-May

Mens Triples A V Bideford

Mens Triples B V Victoria Park

H

A

6.30pm

Sat

19-May

Sun

20-May

Mon

21-May

Noel Bennett

6.30pm

Tue

22-May

Wed

Interclub v SHALDON

H

10am

23-May

Alf Brown

2.30pm

Thur

Ladies v ILFRACOMBE

H

F

3x3 Ladies

2pm

24-May

Fri

Ladies Triples A V Combe Martin

Ladies Triples B V North Tawton

A

A

2.30pm

25-May

Mens Triples A V Morchard Bishop

Mens Triples B V Victoria Park

A

H

6.30pm

Sat

TIVERTON WEST END

H

F

6x4 mixed

2.30pm

LTea

26-May

Sun

MENS COUNTY PAIRS

9.00am

ADF

27-May

Mon

28-May

Noel Bennett

6.30pm

Tue

29-May

Wed

Alf Brown (Green closed until noon)

2.30pm

30-May

TOP CLUB V VICTORIA PARK

A

6.30pm

Thur

BIDEFORD

A

F

6x3 mixed

2.30pm

31-May

Fri

Ladies Triples A V South Molton

Ladies Triples B V North Tawton

A

H

2.30pm

1-Jun

Mens Triples A V Combe Martin

Mens Triples B V Barnstaple

H

A

6.30pm

Sat

WATCHET

A

F

6x3 mixed

2.30pm

2-Jun

Sun

3-Jun

Mon

4-Jun

Noel Bennett

6.30pm

Tue

5-Jun

Wed

Alf Brown (Green closed until noon)

2.30pm

6-Jun

FOXLANDS (Interclub)

H

6.30pm

Thur

7-Jun

Fri

Ladies Triples A V Barnstaple

Ladies Triples B V Torrington

A

A

2.30pm

8-Jun

Mens Triples A V Torrington

Mens Triples B V Bideford

H

A

6.30pm

Sat

9-Jun

Sun

2nd day MENS COUNTY RINKS

H

9.00am

ADF

10-Jun

CREDITON

A

F

6x4 mixed

2.30pm

Mon

11-Jun

Noel Bennett

6.30pm

Tue

12-Jun

Wed

Alf Brown (Green closed until noon)

2.30pm

13-Jun

TOP CLUB

6.30pm

Thur

ILFRACOMBE

A

F

6x3 mixed

2.30pm

14-Jun

Fri

Ladies Triples A V Holsworthy

H

2.30pm

15-Jun

Mens Triples A V Rock Park

Mens Triples B V Torrington

H

A

6.30pm

Sat

16-Jun

Sun

BRIXHAM

X

F

6x4 mixed

2.00pm

Cr Tea

17-Jun

Mon

18-Jun

Noel Bennett

6.30pm

Tue

19-Jun

Wed

Alf Brown (Green closed until noon)

2.30pm

20-Jun

FOXLANDS (Interclub)

6.30pm

Thur

Ladies v BIDEFORD

A

F

3x3 ladies

2.00pm

21-Jun

WI Ladies TASTER

2.00pm

Fri

CIRENCESTER

H

F

5/6x4 mixed

2.00pm

Hot Meal

22-Jun

Mens Triples A V Bideford

Mens Triples B V Victoria Park

A

H

6.30pm

Sat

WILLIAMS TROPHY

9.30am

23-Jun

Sun

MENS COUNTY SINGLES

H

9.00am

ADF

24-Jun

Mon

TORRINGTON

H

F

6x3

mixed

2.30pm

25-Jun

Noel Bennett

6.30pm

Tue

26-Jun

Wed

Alf Brown (Green closed until noon)

2.30pm

27-Jun

TOP CLUB

6.30pm

Thur

28-Jun

Fri

Ladies Triples A V Morchard Bishop

Ladies Triples B V Byeways

H

H

2.30pm

29-Jun

Mens Triples A V Mochard Bishop

Mens Triples B V Victoria Park

H

A

6.30pm

Sat

CREDITON

H

F

6x4 mixed

2.30pm

30-Jun

Sun

REILLY CUP

9.30pm

1-Jul

Mon

2-Jul

Noel Bennett

6.30pm

Tue

Ladies V BYEWAYS

A

F

3x3 ladies

2.00pm

3-Jul

Wed

Alf Brown (Green closed until noon)

2.30pm

4-Jul

FOXLANDS

6.30pm

Thur

BRAUNTON

H

F

6x3 mixed

2.00pm

5-Jul

Fri

Ladies Triples A V Morchard Bishop

Ladies Triples B V Bideford

A

H

2.30pm

6-Jul

Mens Triples A V Combe Martin

Mens Triples B V Barnstaple

A

H

6.30pm

Sat

PORLOCK

A

F

5x3 mixed

2.30pm

7-Jul

Sun

LYNTON

H

F

5x3 mixed

2.30pm

TEA

8-Jul

Mon

9-Jul

Noel Bennett

6.30pm

Tue

10-Jul

Wed

Alf Brown (Green closed until noon)

2.30pm

11-Jul

INTERCLUB

6.30pm

Thur

12-Jul

Fri

Ladies Triples A V Holsworthy

A

2.30pm

13-Jul

Mens Triples A V Torrington

Mens Triples B V Bideford

A

H

6.30pm

Sat

TAVISTOCK

A

F

6x3 mixed

2.30pm

14-Jul

Sun

KING CUP

9.30pm

15-Jul

Mon

16-Jul

Noel Bennett

6.30pm

Tue

Ladies v ROCK PARK

A

F

3x3 ladies

2.00pm

17-Jul

Wed

Alf Brown (Green closed until noon)

2.30pm

18-Jul

Thur

19-Jul

Fri

Ladies Triples A V South Molton

Ladies Triples B V Byeways

H

A

2.30pm

20-Jul

Sat

BITTON PARK

A

F

6x3 mixed

2.00pm

21-Jul

Sun

MENS PAIRS/LADIES PAIRS

9.30am

22-Jul

Mon

23-Jul

Noel Bennett

6.30pm

Tue

24-Jul

Wed

Alf Brown (Green closed until noon)

2.30pm

25-Jul

SOUTH MOLTON

A

F

6x3 mixed

6.30pm

Thur

Ladies v VICTORIA PARK

H

F

3x3 ladies

2.00pm

26-Jul

Fri

Ladies Triples A V Barnstaple

Ladies Triples B V Bideford

H

A

2.30pm

27-Jul

Sat

TIVERTON WEST END

A

F

6x4 mixed

2.30pm

28-Jul

Sun

HONITON

A

F

5x3 mixed

2pm

29-Jul

Mon

30-Jul

Noel Bennett

6.30pm

Tue

O 60s V ROCK PARK

H

2x4 men

10.30am

31-Jul

Wed

Alf Brown (Green closed until noon)

2.30pm

1-Aug

Thur

BYEWAYS

A

F

6x3 mixed

6.15pm

2-Aug

Fri

PORLOCK

H

F

5x3 mixed

2.30pm

3-Aug

Sat

MIXED PAIRS

9.30am

4-Aug

Sun

MENS/LADIES 2 WOODS

9.30am

5-Aug

Mon

ILFRACOMBE

H

F

6x3 mixed

2.30pm

6-Aug

Noel Bennett

6.30pm

Tue

7-Aug

Wed

Alf Brown (Green closed until noon)

2.30pm

8-Aug

Ladies V Barnstaple

A

F

3x3 ladies

2.00pm

Thur

9-Aug

Fri

10-Aug

Sat

UFFCULME

H

F

6x3Mx

2.30pm

11-Aug

Sun

LADIES TRIPLES

9.30am

12-Aug

Mon

13-Aug

Noel Bennett

6.30pm

Tue

O60s V Gt TORRINTON

A

2x4 men

10.30am

14-Aug

Wed

Alf Brown (Green closed until noon)

2.30pm

15-Aug

Thur

VICTORIA PARK

A

F

6x3 mixed

2.30pm

16-Aug

Fri

17-Aug

Sat

18-Aug

Sun

HATHERLEIGH

A

F

5x3 mixed

2.30pm

19-Aug

Mon

20-Aug

Noel Bennett

6.30pm

Tue

O60s V HOLSWORTHY

A

2x4 men

10.30am

21-Aug

Ladies V BRAUNTON

H

F

3x3 ladies

2.00pm

Wed

Alf Brown (Green closed until noon)

2.30pm

22-Aug

Thur

O60s V BIDEFORD

H

2x4 men

10.30am

23-Aug

Fri

O60s V VICTORIA PARK

H

2x4 men

10.30am

24-Aug

Sat

BITTON PARK

H

F

6x3 mixed

2.30pm

25-Aug

Sun

26-Aug

Mon

27-Aug

Noel Bennett

6.30pm

Tue

COMBE MARTIN

H

F

6x3 mixed

2.30pm

Grey

28-Aug

Wed

Alf Brown (Green closed until noon)

2.30pm

29-Aug

Thur

BARNSTAPLE

A

F

6x3 mixed

6.00pm

30-Aug

Fri

ND TRIPLES FINALS

H

All Day

10.00am

T&B

31-Aug

Sat

FINALS DAY

1-Sep

Sun

RESERVE FINALS DAY

2-Sep

Mon

PATRONS

H

F

5x4 mixed

2.00pm

TEA

3-Sep

Noel Bennett

6.00pm

Tue

BERKSHIRE C. LADIES TOUR

H

F

6x4 ladies

2.00pm

T&B

4-Sep

Wed

Alf Brown (Green closed until noon)

2.30pm

5-Sep

SOUTH MOLTON

H

F

6x3 mixed

6.00pm

Thur

BIDEFORD

H

F

6x3 mixed

2.30pm

6-Sep

Fri

7-Sep

Sat

8-Sep

Sun

CLUB 3WD MIXED PAIRS

9.00am

BPF

9-Sep

TOURNAMENT

Mon

10-Sep

Noel Bennett

6.00pm

Tue

LADIES TOURNAMENT

9.00am

ADF

11-Sep

Wed

Alf Brown (Green closed until noon)

2.30pm

12-Sep

Thur

13-Sep

Fri

14-Sep

Sat

BATH

A

F

6x4 mixed

2.00pm

Meal Prov

15-Sep

Sun

16-Sep

Mon

VICTORIA PARK

H

F

6x3 mixed

2.30pm

17-Sep

Noel Bennett

6.00pm

Tue

18-Sep

Wed

BRIXHAM

X

F

6x4 mixed

2.00pm

19-Sep

Thur

20-Sep

Fri

21-Sep

Sat

22-Sep

Sun

23-Sep

CLOSING DAY

2.30pm

Abbreviations

Games:- Mx Mixed, Ld Ladies, Mn Men, A Away, H Home, F Friendly, LC Leisure Centre

Catering:-Tea, LT - Light Tea, ADF - All Day Food, BR - Bacon Rolls,

BPF - Bring a Plate of Food

Misc:- X - not known at time of publishing